Performer and Composer Profiles


Mode Records - A Record Label Devoted to New Music

We’re currently in the process of adding more profile information. Please visit again soon for information on Mode’s artists.

[ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]

A


ABLINGER, Peter

ADAMS, John Luther

AHLSTEDT, Douglas

ALVEAR, Maria de

ANDREYEV, Elena

ARDITTI, Irvine

THE ARDITTI QUARTET

ASBURY, Stefan

AUZET, Roland


B


BACH, Michael

BANCQUART, Alain

THE BARTON WORKSHOP

BASSANESE, Stefano

BECKER, Daniel

BESSETTE, Louise

BILLARD, Alain

BLACK, Robert

BOCQUILLON, Patrice

BOLLETER, Ross

BRELOWSKI, Christine

BROWN, Elizabeth

BRUCE, Jack

BUCKNER, Thomas

BURKE, Chris

BUSSOTTI, Sylvano

BUZZARTE, Monique


C


CACIOPPO, George

CAGE, John

THE CALLITHUMPIAN CONSORT

CAPPELLI, Marco

CARLSON, Van

CARNAHAN, Melody Sumner

CARON, Elise

CERUTTI, David

CHAPMAN, Jane

CHAPMAN, Susannah

CHAN, Evans Yiu Shing

CHOMSKY, Noam

CHU, Tim

CISTERNINO, Nicola

CLARKE, Stephen

CLEMENTI, Aldo

CLUVER, Martha

COLGRASS, Michael

COX, Franklin

CRUMB, George

CULVER, Andrew

CZERNOWIN, Chaya


D



DAHINDEN, Roland

DALLAPICCOLA, Luigi

DAVIS, John

DAVIS, Thulani

DENYER, Frank

DIE NEUEN VOKALSOLISTEN STUTTGART

DRURY, Stephen

DURAND, Joël-François

DUTRIEU, Pierre


E


ECKARDT, Jason

ECKHARDT, John

EGOYAN, Eve

EHLERS, Ralf

EITAN, Zohar

ELISION ENSEMBLE

ELOWE, Carol Eaton

ENSEMBLE 21

ENSEMBLE DISSONANZEN

ENSEMBLE FA

ENSEMBLE MODERN

ENSEMBLE RECHERCHE

ENSEMBLE RESONANZ

ENSEMBLE SOSPESO

ERICSSON, Hans-Ola

ESTRADA, Julio

ESSENTIAL MUSIC

THE EXPERIMENTAL STUDIO OF THE
        HEINRICH STROBEL FOUNDATION



F


FAN, Felix

FABBRICANI, Roberto

FELDMAN, Morton

FELLOUS, Colette

FELS, Lucas

FERRARI, Luc

FILIANO, Ken

FINEBERG, Joshua

FINNISSY, Michael

FIUMARA, Anthony

FLUX QUARTET

FONDA, Joe

FOX, Kristin

FRIEDMANN, Eli


G



GAN-RU, Ge

GANZ, Isabelle

GARLAND, Peter

GEDDERT, Geesche

GROWHOWSKI, Kenny


H


HAN, June

HARLEY, James

HARRIS, John Mark

HASKINS, Rob

HERBERS, Werner

HEWARD, John

HODGKINSON, Tim

HOSTETTER, Paul

HUANG, Aiyun

HUEBNER, Eric

HULSE, Gareth

HYPERION ENSEMBLE


I


IKAWA, Yayoi

ISHERWOOD, Nicholas

IZQUIERDO, Juan Pablo


J


JAATINEN, Jussi

JACK Quartet

JOSEL, Seth

JOSEPHSON, Julie

JOSTE, Martine

JUST STRINGS


K


KALITZKE, Johannes

KARIS, Aleck

KAVINA, Lydia

KENNEDY, John

KIM, Pauline

KITZKE, Jerome

KNOX, Garth

KOLOR, Tom

KOTIK, Petr

KLEEB, Hildegard

The KONTRA-Trio

KRIEGER, Ulrich


L


LA BARBARA, Joan

LACY, Steve

LAIMON, Sara

LARSON, Philip

LECLAIR, Jacqueline

LETERME, Vincent

LIANG, Lei

LIN, Chien-Kwan

LOHNER, Henning

LORENTZ, Robin

LUBMAN, Brad

LUCIER, Alvin


M



MADGE, Geoffrey Douglas

MADERNA, Bruno

MAN, Wu

MARTENSSON, Magnus

MARTIN, Tony

MCFADDEN, Claron

MCWHORTER, Brian

MENSE, Lucia

MIKHASHOFF, Yvar

MILARSKY, Jeffrey

MILLER, Rebecca

MILLIKEN, Cathy

MIYATA, Mayumi

MORRIS, Geoffrey

MOTION ENSEMBLE

MY, Dominique


N



NARANJO, Iván

NEUWIRTH, Olga

NEW PERFORMANCE GROUP

THE NEW PROFESSIONALS ORCHESTRA

NEWMAN, Chris

NE(X)TWORKS

NIBLOCK, Phill

NONKEN, Marilyn

NOVAKOVA, Clara

NOWITZ, Alex


O


O'DONNELL, Heather

OHNISHI, Takae

OPPENS, Ursula

OTTO, Peter


P


PACE, Ian

PAPE, Gerard

PELTZ, Charles

PARCELLS, Elizabeth

PAREDES, Hilda

PERCUSSION GROUP CINCINNATI

PETERS, Jane

PETRASSI, Goffredo

PIERCE, Joshua

PINKAS, Sally

POLISOIDIS, Dimitrios

THE PORTLAND STRING QUARTET

PUGLIESE, Michael


Q


Q-O2 ENSEMBLE

THE QUATUOR DIOTIMA


R


RADNOFSKY, Kenneth

RASTOIN, Bruno

RED FISH BLUE FISH

THE RESPECT SEXTET

REYNOLDS, Roger

RINKER, Troy

RISSET, Jean-Claude

RIVALLAND, Françoise

ROADS, Curtis

ROBINDORE, Brigitte

ROBINSON, Carol

ROBISON, Paula

ROMERO, Germán

ROSMAN, Carl

ROSZA, Miklos

RUGER, Tobias

RUNDEL, Peter


S


SABAT, Marc

SABAT / CLARKE Duo

DE SARAM, Rohan

SARKISSJAN, Ashot

SATOH, Somei

SCELSI, Giacinto

SCHANZER, Jeffrey

SCHEFFER, Frank

SCHNEIDER, John

SCHICK, Steve

SCHULLER, Gunther

SCHVARTZ, Haydée

SCODANIBBIO, Stefano

SEE, Anne

SHEEHAN, Laurel Karlik

SHELTON, Lucy

SHIMAZU, Takehito

SHORE, Howard

SILVERTHORNE, Paul

SINFONIETTA, Basel

SINFONIETTA, Slee

SKEMPTON, Howard

SOCIETY FOR NEW MUSIC

SOLOMON-GLOVER, Andre

SONAR QUARTETT

SONOR

SOSA, Rogelio

SPEACH, Bernadette

STANGL, Burkhard

STRAUSS, Melvin

STUART, Greg

SUBOTNICK, Morton

SUBOTNICK, Steven


T


TAKAHASHI, Aki

TAKAHASHI, Yuji

TAKEISHI, Satoshi

TAMAYO, Arturo

TAN, Margaret Leng

TANAKA, Karen

TASSEL, Charles van

TEIGE, Daniel

TENNANT, Veronica

TERUGGI, Daniel

THOMAS, Kelland

TING, Liuh-Wen

TRIO DOLCE

TURFAN ENSEMBLE

TWINING, Toby


U



V


VAILLANCOURT, Pauline

VALADE, Pierre-André

VALVERDE, Gabriel

VAZQUEZ, Hebert

VERKADE, Gary

VIDOLIN, Alvise

VOIZE, Olivier

VOLKER, Reimar

VOXNOVA


W


WALLER, Juan Felipe

WASSERMANN, Ute

WDR SINFONIEOFCHESTER KOLN

WDR SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

WETTSTEIN, Shannon

WHITE, Frances

WIERSMA, Peppie

WINTER, Dorothea

WOLFF, Christian


X


XENAKIS, Françoise

XENAKIS, Iannis


Y


YOSHIOKA, Airi


Z


ZÄHL, Jovita

ZAPF, Susanne

ZIMMERMANN, Walter
















email Mode





©2011 Mode Records